TOTAL LIFE CARE COACHING'S PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: August 2019

 

The following Privacy Policy governs the online information collection practices of Total Life Care Coaching, Inc. “totallifecarecoaching.com” (“we” or “us”). Specifically, it outlines the types of information that we gather about you while you are using the totallifecarecoaching.com website (the “Site”), and the ways in which we use this information. This Privacy Policy, including our children’s privacy statement, does not apply to any information you may provide to us or that we may collect offline and/or through other means (for example, at a live event, via telephone, or through the mail).

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting and using the Site, you agree that your use of our Site, and any dispute over privacy, is governed by this Privacy Policy. Because the Web is an evolving medium, we may need to change our Privacy Policy at some point in the future, in which case we’ll post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this website and update the Effective Date of the policy to reflect the date of the changes. By continuing to use the Site after we post any such changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified.

 

What type of information do you collect?

We receive, collect, and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, communications) when you submit a form or subscribe; payment details (including credit card information) when you make a purchase; and comments and feedback when you submit a “contact me” form.

 

How do you collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you voluntarily give us such as your name, address, and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

Why do you collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-Personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-Personal Information, which we may use to provide and improve our Services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do you store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

How do you communicate with your site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, or to send updates about our company. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, and postal mail.

 

How do you use cookies and other tracking tools?

Our website, hosted on Wix.com, uses cookies for many important reasons, such as:

  • To provide a great experience for our visitors and customers.

  • To identify our registered members (users who registered to our site)

  • To monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform.

  • To ensure our platform is secure and safe to use. 

For more information about cookies, please refer to All About Cookies.

 

How can your site visitors withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at totallifecarecoaching at gmail dot com.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Privacy Policy Updates

This policy may be changed at any time at our discretion. If we should update this policy, we will post the updates to this page on our Website.

 

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please direct them to totallifecarecoaching at gmail dot com.

Subscribe today

for self-care tips, encouragement, and updates on the happenings at Total Life Care Coaching!

2019 Total Life Care Coaching | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy

Follow  krystal

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle